Staff List

Teacher

Support Staff

Nursery

 Jo Simonds AM
Helen Birchall PM
Helen Wallace
Irim Nissa (PM)

Saima Riaz (AM)

Teacher

Support Staff

Additional Teaching Staff

Reception

Angie Mason
Helen Watts

Anna Lee

Reita Ram
Rukhsana Begum

Hannah Khan

Shaida Khan

Teacher

Support Staff

Year 1

Jo George

Mikaela Skeffington

Lloyd Stevenson

Daniel Miles

Rabinder Sambhi


Demi Leigh Woodward

Teacher

Support Staff

Additional Teaching Staff

Year 2

Dilraj Sandhu

Bryony Foote

Ricky Kular

Harpreet Phull


Patyjica Chuoziak


Kamal Panesar

Becca Dejonghe
Narendar Bhinder

Teacher

Support Staff

Year 3

Rachael Collins
Rebecca Smith

Daisy Arnott

Bally Sidhu
Gosia Herezo
Natia Matiashvili

Teacher

Support Staff

Year 4

Shani Denne
Dale Richards
Charlotte Jones
Alex Fitzpatrick
Denise Wilson

Emily Craig

Teacher

Support StaffAdditional Teaching Staff

Year 5

Kelly Goor
Manna Chacko
Meena Bains
Nikki Harris
Ieva Baranauskaite
Jo Wigfield
Daljit Nijjar

Teacher

Support Staff

Additional Teaching Staff

Year 6

Mandeep Dhillon
Jamie Gould

Ciara Hernon

Amin Ahmed
Natia Matiashvili
Kimisha Shankle
Jo Wigfield
Daljit Nijjar

Working across all year groups within the school:-

Daniel Connolly, Steve Pahal, Darcey Harris

Key Members of Staff
Tamara McCarthyHead Teacher
Clair HenryDeputy Head Teacher
Nicki KelsallDeputy Head Teacher
Dawn LamaDeputy Head Teacher
Chris BrownSchool Business Manager
Daniel ConnollyLeadership of Learning Technologies (inc Website)
Jo SimondsNursery Leader
Anna SwallowReception Leader
Lloyd Stevenson Year 1 Leader
Dilraj SandhuYear 2 Leader
Rachael CollinsYear 3 Leader
Shani DenneYear 4 Leader
Kelly GoorYear 5 Leader
Mandeep Dhillon Year 6 Leader
Nicki Kelsall
Shani Denne
Angie Mason
SENCO Lead
KS2 SENCO
EYFS & KS1 SENCO
Ruth WestbrookChair of Governors
Karen Montgomery

Clinton Potter

Christine Smith

Learning Mentors
Maria Montague

Carmen Owen

Fran Steele

Admin Team
Michael ConnellSite Service Officer

Updated 01 – 09 – 2020