Staff List

.

Year Group

Teacher

Support Staff

Nursery

 

Jo Simonds AM

Mikaela Skeffington PM

Demi-Leigh Woodward

Saima Riaz (AM)

Irim Nissa (PM)

Year Group

Teacher

Support Staff

Additional Teaching Staff

Reception

Angie Mason

Helen Watts

Anna Lee

Reita Ram

Rukhsana Begum

Hannah Khan


Holly Rourke
Shaida Khan

Year Group

Teacher

Support Staff

Additional Teaching Staff

Year One

Dilraj Bansal

Aggie Martin

Bryony Foote

Patrycja Chudziak

Rabinder Sambhi

Ann Hill

Mikaela Skeffington

Becca Dejonghe

Narendar Bhinder

Year Group

Teacher

Support Staff

Additional Teaching Staff

Year Two

Bhavini Sandhu

Ricky Kular

Rachel Cunningham

Harpreet Phull

Daniel Miles


Kamal Panesar
Holly Rourke
Becca Dejonghe
Narendar Bhinder

Year Group

Teacher

Support Staff

Year Three

Rachael Collins

Sam Cook

Dale Richards

Angela Glen

Gosia Herezo

Year Group

Teacher

Support Staff

Additional Teaching Staff

Year Four

Shani Denne

Sarah How

Denise Wilson

Emily Craig

Kelly Goor

Year Group

Teacher

Year Five

Manna Thalikallumkai

Kiran Fernando

Lloyd Stevenson

Bryony Richardson
Bally Sidhu

Nikki Harris

Year Group

Teacher

Support Staff

Year Six

Mandeep Dhillon

Ciara Hernon


Jamie Gould

Amin Ahmed

Alex Fitzpatrick

Working Across all Year groups within the school

Daniel Connolly, Steve Pahal, Daljjit Nijjar, Claire Roe, Jo Wigfield, Jasryn Dhillon

Key Members of Staff
Tamara McCarthyHead Teacher
Clair HenryAssistant Head Teacher
Nicki KelsallAssistant Headteacher
Dawn LamaAssistant Headteacher
Chris BrownSchool Business Manager
Daniel ConnollyLeadership of Learning Technologies (inc Website)
Jo SimondsNursery Leader
Anna SwallowReception Leader
Dilraj SandhuYear 1 Leader
Bhavini SandhuYear 2 Leader
Rachael CollinsYear 3 Leader
Shani DenneYear 4 Leader
Lloyd StevensonYear 5 Leader
Mandeep Dhillon Year 6 Leader
Nicki Kelsall
Shani Denne
Angie Mason
SENCO Lead
KS2 SENCO
EYFS & KS1 SENCO
Ruth WestbrookChair of Governors
Karen Montgomery

Clinton Potter

Christine Smith

Learning Mentors
Maria Montague

Carmen Owen

Fran Steele

Admin Team
Michael ConnellSite Service Officer

Updated 5 – Sept – 2019